3513 Milligan Rd Ontario, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $281,877 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Milligan Rd, Ontario, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $285,219, approximately $146 per square foot. 3513 Milligan Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Stingel Elementary School, Ontario Middle School, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Smith Bruce E and Smith Claudette I
Bought by
Smith Bruce E and Smith Claudette I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bruce E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $74,320 | $13,380 | $60,940 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $74,320 | $13,380 | $60,940 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $74,320 | $13,380 | $60,940 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $50,010 | $10,330 | $39,680 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $50,010 | $10,330 | $39,680 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $50,010 | $10,330 | $39,680 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $42,410 | $8,750 | $33,660 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $42,410 | $8,750 | $33,660 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $42,410 | $8,750 | $33,660 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $44,450 | $9,510 | $34,940 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $44,450 | $9,510 | $34,940 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $44,450 | $9,510 | $34,940 |
| 2012 | $1,910 | $45,820 | $9,800 | $36,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map