Seller's Agent in 2025
Maura Callan-Bain
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 418-2139
5 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $278,000
Welcome Home! Nestled in a quiet, well-kept community with LOW HOA dues, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers unbeatable value and comfort. With 1,554 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, you’ll love the layout, abundant natural light, and warm, inviting finishes throughout. Enjoy the benefits of a lovingly cared-for home that’s move-in ready—whether it’s cozy nights in the spacious living room, or peaceful mornings on your private patio. A nearby creek is superb for fishing or just unwinding, while community amenities like a pool and playground make it wonderful for relaxing weekends or entertaining guests. Tucked away in a super-convenient location near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home is a great blend of tranquility and accessibility. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this is the one you've been waiting for.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Mikayla | $279,200 | Fidelity National Title Insura | |
| Carr Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Carr Aaron | $124,000 | -- | |
| Pearman Charles D | $52,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Mikayla | $248,670 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Aaron | $117,079 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Aaron | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearman Charles D | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Sold | $279,200 | +1.5% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $229,100 | $75,000 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $212,100 | $67,000 | $145,100 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $187,500 | $60,000 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $177,700 | $55,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $158,500 | $48,000 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $149,300 | $46,000 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $135,400 | $44,000 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $135,400 | $44,000 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $128,500 | $40,000 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $125,100 | $39,200 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $122,200 | $39,200 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $109,700 | $39,200 | $70,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maura Callan-Bain
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 418-2139
5 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ralph Immello
LPT Realty LLC
(757) 447-0494
2 in this area
278 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10597172
APN: 1485-68-1665
Ask me questions while you tour the home.