3513 N 1600e Rd Kempton, IL 60946
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 N 1600e Rd, Kempton, IL 60946 and is currently estimated at $297,011, approximately $116 per square foot. 3513 N 1600e Rd is a home located in Ford County with nearby schools including Tri-Point Elementary School and Tri-Point Jr High/Elementary.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,506 | $46,230 | $11,900 | $34,330 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $40,760 | $10,490 | $30,270 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $36,720 | $9,450 | $27,270 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $34,970 | $9,000 | $25,970 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $34,970 | $9,000 | $25,970 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $34,970 | $9,000 | $25,970 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $34,380 | $9,000 | $25,380 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $35,190 | $9,210 | $25,980 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $34,380 | $9,000 | $25,380 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $34,380 | $9,000 | $25,380 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $34,380 | $9,000 | $25,380 |
| 2013 | $5 | $34,380 | $9,000 | $25,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map