3513 Summit Ct Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $440,030 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Summit Ct, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $483,508, approximately $219 per square foot. 3513 Summit Ct is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Shively Barry B and Shively Gail
Bought by
Shively Barry B and Shively Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,631
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Bought by
Shively Barry B and Grubb Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shively Barry B | -- | None Available | |
| Shively Barry B | $135,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shively Barry B | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $785 | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
| 2025 | $785 | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $5,579 | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $5,597 | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $5,547 | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $5,504 | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $5,490 | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,700 | $20,200 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map