3513 Yale Dr Denton, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $413,982 - $464,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Yale Dr, Denton, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $429,496, approximately $173 per square foot. 3513 Yale Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Woelfel Jason P and Woelfel Vicki L
Bought by
Kitchens Scott Alan and Kitchens Joellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Outstanding Balance
$91,696
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$337,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
Bought by
Woelfel Jason P and Woelfel Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Lot Lines Ltd
Bought by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchens Scott Alan | -- | -- | |
| Woelfel Jason P | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Family Of Builders Lp | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Family Of Builders Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitchens Scott Alan | $168,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Woelfel Jason P | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,451 | $429,939 | $92,912 | $337,027 |
| 2024 | $7,647 | $396,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $360,155 | $92,912 | $352,406 |
| 2022 | $6,950 | $327,414 | $92,912 | $278,107 |
| 2021 | $6,617 | $297,649 | $69,684 | $227,965 |
| 2020 | $6,584 | $288,050 | $69,684 | $218,366 |
| 2019 | $6,698 | $280,704 | $69,684 | $211,020 |
| 2018 | $6,395 | $264,731 | $55,094 | $209,637 |
| 2017 | $6,176 | $249,865 | $55,094 | $198,044 |
| 2016 | $5,619 | $227,150 | $44,075 | $183,075 |
| 2015 | $4,623 | $210,992 | $44,075 | $166,917 |
| 2014 | $4,623 | $195,384 | $44,075 | $151,309 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,566 | $44,075 | $150,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map