35137 Cherokee Ln Sterling, AK 99672
Estimated Value: $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$1,130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35137 Cherokee Ln, Sterling, AK 99672 and is currently estimated at $217,000, approximately $1,130 per square foot. 35137 Cherokee Ln is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School and Soldotna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Aimee Gress
Bought by
Alaska Family Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,736
Outstanding Balance
$44,736
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Haviland Kimberly A
Bought by
Haviland Burton W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Family Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Haviland Burton W | -- | F (Fidelity Title) |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alaska Family Homes Llc | $44,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $19,100 | $14,200 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $83 | $18,600 | $13,500 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $148 | $16,600 | $11,300 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $136 | $15,500 | $10,200 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $131 | $14,600 | $9,200 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $133 | $14,800 | $9,200 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $130 | $14,500 | $9,200 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $131 | $14,600 | $9,200 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $102 | $12,000 | $6,400 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $114 | $13,200 | $7,400 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $121 | $14,200 | $8,800 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $121 | $14,300 | $8,800 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map