NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35138 Conroy Dr Carthage, NY 13619

Estimated Value: $104,000 - $156,318

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2023

Last sale price $86,250 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $783 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Carpet
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Area
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2023

ALL parties must sign the Release and Hold Harmless Agreement prior to viewing/entering the property.
"Due to condition, the property may have health/safety risk(s). Prior to entry / access, all parties must sign a Hold Harmless Agreement and the property may only be shown by appointment"All offers must be submitted at www.vrmproperties.com. Agents must register as a User, enter the property address, and click on "Start Offer".
This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).
If property was built prior to 1978, Lead Based Paint Potentially Exists

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzette Pierce

Listing by Rome RSA Realty Enterprises LLC License #40PI1056759 Listed on: 07/19/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Hall

Listing by North Star Real Estate & Property Management License #10491207887

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,976

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 25,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x200

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 223089-085-012-0002-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,976

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Carthage take Rt 26 turn onto Conroy Drive look for sign
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5739
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 223089-085-012-0002-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 125X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2976.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2023
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Michael Hall
North Star Real Estate & Property Management
List Price
$69,500
Sold Price
$86,250
Premium/Discount to List
$16,750
24.1%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$123,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,580
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.68%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2023
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Michael Hall
North Star Real Estate & Property Management
List Price
$69,500
Sold Price
$86,250
Premium/Discount to List
$16,750
24.1%
Views
48

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Bank United Na and Mckinnon
Bought by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Fournier Ted
Bought by
Mckinnon Benjamin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Schall Barbara
Bought by
Fournier Ted

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Carthage Federal Savings
Bought by
Schall Barbara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gamble Andrew $165,750 None Listed On Document
Gamble Andrew $86,250 None Listed On Document
Sec Of Veterans Affairs $159,331 None Available
Mckinnon Benjamin $140,000 --
Fournier Ted $89,610 --
Schall Barbara L $41,000 --
-- $38,460 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Sold $86,250 +24.1% $78 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2023 07/19/23 For Sale $69,500 0.0% $63 / Sq Ft
06/20/2017 06/20/17 Rented $1,100 -8.3% --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
04/06/2017 04/06/17 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
01/23/2017 01/23/17 For Rent $1,200 +9.1% --
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Rented $1,100 -15.4% --
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Under Contract -- -- --
04/06/2016 04/06/16 For Rent $1,300 +8.3% --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Sold $1,300 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2013 09/24/13 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
09/24/2013 09/24/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/15/2013 06/15/13 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
01/21/2013 01/21/13 For Sale $159,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,464 $91,900 $28,000 $63,900
2024 $1,464 $91,900 $28,000 $63,900
2023 $2,686 $144,200 $28,000 $116,200
2022 $2,775 $144,200 $28,000 $116,200
2021 $2,789 $144,200 $28,000 $116,200
2020 $2,564 $143,400 $28,000 $115,400
2019 $2,591 $143,400 $28,000 $115,400
2018 $2,591 $143,400 $28,000 $115,400
2017 $3,507 $143,400 $28,000 $115,400
2016 $2,529 $143,400 $28,000 $115,400
2015 -- $143,400 $28,000 $115,400
2014 -- $143,400 $28,000 $115,400

Map

Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S1485110

Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

APN: 223089-085-012-0002-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.