3514 Holly Ave Flint, MI 48506
Potter Longway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3514 Holly Ave, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $89,724, approximately $93 per square foot. 3514 Holly Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Potter School, Richfield Public School Academy, and Richfield Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Beaver Daniel C
Bought by
Beaver Daniel C and Dawson Jennifer R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver Daniel C | -- | Michigan Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $927 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $910 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $947 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $853 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $830 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $832 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |