3514 Markham Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3514 Markham Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $206,571, approximately $228 per square foot. 3514 Markham Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Landstown Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Sanchioli Nicholas
Bought by
Gonzales Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,627
Outstanding Balance
$223,477
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$16,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Samah Llc
Bought by
Sanchioli Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Adams Henry C and Adams Margaret A
Bought by
Samah Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Steve | $219,900 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Sanchioli Nicholas | $164,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Samah Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Steve | $224,627 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $171,400 | $60,000 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $162,800 | $55,600 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $138,500 | $50,600 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $127,400 | $46,000 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $111,300 | $35,000 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $107,300 | $35,000 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $846 | $84,400 | $30,000 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $816 | $81,400 | $27,000 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $806 | $81,400 | $27,000 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $745 | $75,300 | $23,000 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $28,000 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map