3515-19 E 9th Ave Gary, IN 46403
Aetna Neighborhood
8
Beds
4
Baths
5,088
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3515-19 E 9th Ave, Gary, IN 46403. 3515-19 E 9th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Edward Crossley Danny
Bought by
Ross Karl and Ross Verlyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Crossley Danny Edward
Bought by
Ross Karl and Ross Verlyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Edward Crossley Danny
Bought by
Ross Karl and Ross Verlyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Crossley Danny Edward
Bought by
Ross Kari and Ross Verlyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Karl | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Ross Karl | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Ross Karl | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Ross Kari | -- | Acuity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Kari | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $99,700 | $4,700 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $92,300 | $4,700 | $87,600 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $44,700 | $4,700 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $46,300 | $4,700 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $80,900 | $4,700 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $80,900 | $4,700 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $80,900 | $4,700 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $80,900 | $4,700 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $92,600 | $12,200 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $96,500 | $12,200 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $93,100 | $4,700 | $88,400 |
| 2013 | $1,935 | $86,100 | $4,700 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map