3515 220th St SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,432,000 - $1,591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 220th St SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,512,690, approximately $487 per square foot. 3515 220th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Beaumont Llc
Bought by
Gottlieb Aaron Keith and Gottlieb Meredith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,339
Outstanding Balance
$274,871
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,237,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottlieb Aaron Keith | $460,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gottlieb Aaron Keith | $448,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,943 | $1,389,700 | $850,000 | $539,700 |
| 2025 | $10,128 | $1,223,700 | $705,000 | $518,700 |
| 2024 | $10,128 | $1,132,700 | $619,000 | $513,700 |
| 2023 | $9,938 | $1,238,600 | $715,000 | $523,600 |
| 2022 | $8,878 | $879,600 | $430,000 | $449,600 |
| 2020 | $8,523 | $797,300 | $359,000 | $438,300 |
| 2019 | $7,444 | $704,000 | $270,000 | $434,000 |
| 2018 | $6,842 | $602,200 | $215,000 | $387,200 |
| 2017 | $6,010 | $538,300 | $170,000 | $368,300 |
| 2016 | $6,073 | $531,400 | $160,000 | $371,400 |
| 2015 | $6,133 | $510,200 | $152,000 | $358,200 |
| 2013 | $5,678 | $420,600 | $121,000 | $299,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map