3515 E 102nd St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,176 - $640,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,987
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 E 102nd St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $621,294, approximately $155 per square foot. 3515 E 102nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Joe And Jan Zaloudek Trust
Bought by
Given Not
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Zaloudek Joseph Alan and Zaloudek Janice Kay
Bought by
Zaloudek Joseph A and Zaloudek Janice K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Koerber Bernd and Koerber Marjorie A
Bought by
Zaloudek Joseph Alan and Zaloudek Janice Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Given Not | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zaloudek Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Zaloudek Joseph Alan | $312,000 | -- | |
| -- | $255,000 | -- | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $38,122 | $4,842 | $33,280 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $36,984 | $5,046 | $31,938 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $36,877 | $5,374 | $31,503 |
| 2022 | $4,778 | $34,803 | $7,060 | $27,743 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $33,760 | $6,848 | $26,912 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $33,760 | $6,848 | $26,912 |
| 2019 | $4,756 | $33,760 | $6,848 | $26,912 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $33,760 | $6,848 | $26,912 |
| 2017 | $4,641 | $34,760 | $7,051 | $27,709 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $34,760 | $7,051 | $27,709 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $34,760 | $7,051 | $27,709 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $34,760 | $7,051 | $27,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map