3515 Hoyt Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 Hoyt Ave, Everett, WA 98201. 3515 Hoyt Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,850 | $566,400 | $566,400 | -- |
| 2025 | $4,778 | $556,400 | $556,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $556,400 | $556,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $564,600 | $546,400 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $471,000 | $452,800 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $402,800 | $402,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $397,800 | $397,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $330,400 | $330,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $4,752,400 | $308,700 | $4,443,700 |
| 2016 | $41,309 | $3,554,000 | $291,300 | $3,262,700 |
| 2015 | $14,146 | $1,146,400 | $291,300 | $855,100 |
| 2013 | $14,962 | $1,070,000 | $269,700 | $800,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map