3516 Arrington Dr Unit 3 Mobile, AL 36693
Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,987 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 Arrington Dr Unit 3, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $190,247, approximately $153 per square foot. 3516 Arrington Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Kate Shepard Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Nicholes Heather Nicole
Bought by
Sayne Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Outstanding Balance
$108,936
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Daniels Michael P
Bought by
Nicholes Heather Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Lenn Thomas Edward and Lenn Terri S
Bought by
Daniels Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayne Ryan | $126,000 | Dst | |
| Nicholes Heather Nicole | $108,500 | Surety Land Title | |
| Daniels Michael P | $136,000 | Pti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayne Ryan | $123,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholes Heather Nicole | $108,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Michael P | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $14,840 | $3,000 | $11,840 |
| 2024 | $885 | $15,150 | $3,000 | $12,150 |
| 2023 | $868 | $14,550 | $3,000 | $11,550 |
| 2022 | $761 | $13,030 | $3,000 | $10,030 |
| 2021 | $737 | $12,650 | $3,000 | $9,650 |
| 2020 | $633 | $11,020 | $3,000 | $8,020 |
| 2019 | $648 | $11,260 | $4,000 | $7,260 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $22,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $21,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $21,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $692 | $23,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map