3516 Cabriolet Ct Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 Cabriolet Ct, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $724,321, approximately $194 per square foot. 3516 Cabriolet Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Haggard Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Voyles Heath M and Mcwhirter Courtney M
Bought by
Courtois Denis Jean-Paul and Courtois Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,111
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Chase Heal Josh W and Chase Alc Amanda
Bought by
Voyles Heath M and Mcwhirter Courtney M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Brassard Roger A
Bought by
Heal Josh W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,875
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Hunt Thomas W and Hunt Helen Andrea
Bought by
Brassard Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,900
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Prindiville Terry S
Bought by
Hunt Thomas W and Hunt Helen Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtois Denis Jean-Paul | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Voyles Heath M | -- | None Available | |
| Heal Josh W | -- | Rtt | |
| Brassard Roger A | -- | Stnt | |
| Hunt Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courtois Denis Jean-Paul | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voyles Heath M | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heal Josh W | $286,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Brassard Roger A | $322,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Thomas W | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,580 | $692,105 | $165,000 | $539,286 |
| 2024 | $8,875 | $629,186 | $155,000 | $515,962 |
| 2023 | $8,875 | $571,987 | $155,000 | $488,751 |
| 2022 | $9,937 | $519,988 | $155,000 | $448,208 |
| 2021 | $9,533 | $472,716 | $105,000 | $367,716 |
| 2020 | $8,802 | $431,089 | $105,000 | $326,089 |
| 2019 | $9,902 | $458,151 | $105,000 | $353,151 |
| 2018 | $9,852 | $452,000 | $105,000 | $347,000 |
| 2017 | $9,076 | $416,400 | $100,000 | $316,400 |
| 2016 | $8,750 | $396,408 | $85,000 | $311,408 |
| 2015 | $7,188 | $382,959 | $75,000 | $307,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map