3516 Clipper Rd Baltimore, MD 21211
Woodberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,991
Studio
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 Clipper Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently priced at $316,991, approximately $225 per square foot. 3516 Clipper Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Walsh Viola M
Bought by
Bergland Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergland Mary C | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,416 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $152,400 | $60,000 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,427 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map