3516 E Kimball Rd Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 E Kimball Rd, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $260,924, approximately $194 per square foot. 3516 E Kimball Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map