L
Seller's Agent in 2012
LAVATA L BECKER
Oaktree Realty
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,141,000
This is a large home on the river was in the 2011 flood did sustain some water damage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LAVATA L BECKER
Oaktree Realty Listed on: 11/21/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
LESLIE RIEPL
Oaktree Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Kevin | -- | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Erickson Mark | $625,000 | Bismarck Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2011 11/21/11 | For Sale | $430,316 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,455 | $460,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11,439 | $468,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,254 | $440,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,711 | $430,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,279 | $378,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,605 | $590,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,598 | $357,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,191 | $357,800 | $67,500 | $290,300 |
| 2017 | $7,992 | $351,400 | $67,500 | $283,900 |
| 2016 | $7,441 | $345,900 | $61,550 | $284,350 |
| 2015 | $6,550 | $289,700 | $46,600 | $243,100 |
| 2014 | $6,597 | $259,650 | $46,600 | $213,050 |
| 2013 | $5,862 | $218,050 | $42,650 | $175,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
LAVATA L BECKER
Oaktree Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
LESLIE RIEPL
Oaktree Realty
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3316089
APN: 65-0171120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.