3516 Henderson Rd Spring Arbor, MI 49283
Estimated Value: $150,358 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 Henderson Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 and is currently estimated at $164,340, approximately $172 per square foot. 3516 Henderson Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and Lumen Christi Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Coleson Edward P and Coleson Lola M
Bought by
Philpott Verna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,339
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philpott Verna | $30,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Philpott Verna | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $939 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $45,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $38,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $35,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $35,990 | $7,950 | $28,040 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $902 | $43,700 | $43,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $37,063 | $40,340 | $40,340 | $0 |
| 2014 | $37,063 | $38,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,260 | $38,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map