NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3516 Mohawk St Sauquoit, NY 13456

Estimated Value: $370,000 - $444,971

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2020

Last sale price $290,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,900 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

After months of self isolating, you must belooking for more space and privacy - look no further!
This 11 years young home is set back from the road, and has a wonderfully private back yard. The master suite is conveniently located on the first floor, as is the laundry room. A large kitchen flows into the living room with a vaulted ceiling, there is also an dining room/office near the foyer. 3 more big bedrooms and a full bath on the second story. The unfinished basement has poured walls and high ceilings, perfect for hobbies, a work out area or finish it into a rec room. The boiler & hot water heater are high end efficient units.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Raymond

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties License #10301210193 Listed on: 07/20/2020

Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Marizela Kendic

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway Home Services CNY License #10401333176

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,640

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 24,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x200
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Home Office
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304889-350-000-0002-060-003-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,640

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Mohawk St. between Sessions & Roberts Rd. Next door to christmas tree farm
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Modular/Prefab, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.551
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sauquoit Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 304889-350-000-0002-060-003-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6640.0
  • Tax Lot: 60

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2020
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-17.14%
Current Estimated Value
$411,493

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,493
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,616
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,877

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1994

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Husejinovic Mehdija $290,000 None Available
-- $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Husejinovic Mehdija $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $290,000 -3.3% $145 / Sq Ft
10/10/2020 10/10/20 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Price Changed $299,900 -3.3% $150 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Price Changed $310,000 -3.1% $155 / Sq Ft
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Price Changed $319,900 -1.6% $160 / Sq Ft
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Price Changed $325,000 -7.1% $163 / Sq Ft
07/20/2020 07/20/20 For Sale $350,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,456 $182,000 $25,000 $157,000
2024 $8,120 $182,000 $25,000 $157,000
2023 $7,703 $182,000 $25,000 $157,000
2022 $7,769 $182,000 $25,000 $157,000
2021 $7,566 $182,000 $25,000 $157,000
2020 $6,321 $182,000 $25,000 $157,000
2019 $4,698 $182,000 $25,000 $157,000
2018 $4,902 $182,000 $25,000 $157,000
2017 $4,698 $182,000 $25,000 $157,000
2016 $4,746 $182,000 $25,000 $157,000
2015 -- $182,000 $25,000 $157,000
2014 -- $182,000 $25,000 $157,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1280149

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 350-000-0002-060-003-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.