3516 Oak Landing Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 Oak Landing, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $461,716, approximately $150 per square foot. 3516 Oak Landing is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eddie Ruth Lagway Elementary, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Broome Richard and Broome Jo
Bought by
Stephens Scott and Stephens Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,652
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Cierra Construction Lp
Bought by
Stephens Scott and Stephens Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Scott | -- | Chicago Title Conroe | |
| Stephens Scott | -- | -- | |
| Broome Richard | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Scott | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Broome Richard | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,149 | $420,000 | $45,105 | $374,895 |
| 2024 | $6,149 | $395,000 | $45,105 | $349,895 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $395,000 | $45,110 | $349,890 |
| 2022 | $8,018 | $379,290 | $45,110 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,525 | $344,810 | $45,110 | $332,100 |
| 2020 | $7,278 | $313,460 | $45,110 | $268,350 |
| 2019 | $7,731 | $316,580 | $45,110 | $271,470 |
| 2018 | $5,891 | $302,110 | $45,110 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $6,535 | $266,620 | $45,110 | $221,510 |
| 2016 | $6,299 | $257,000 | $36,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $5,954 | $257,000 | $36,000 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $5,954 | $250,000 | $36,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map