3516 Oxford Blvd Saint Louis, MO 63143
Estimated Value: $275,634 - $317,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3516 Oxford Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $302,659, approximately $222 per square foot. 3516 Oxford Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gymer Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Gymer Steven J | $162,500 | Universal | |
| The Simmons Family Trust | $175,000 | -- | |
| Schuberth Catherine J | $144,900 | -- | |
| Murphy John C | -- | -- | |
| Murphy John C | $70,000 | -- | |
| Murphy John C | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gymer Steven J | $159,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuberth Catherine J | $130,410 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $49,780 | $28,580 | $21,200 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $44,130 | $17,800 | $26,330 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $44,130 | $17,800 | $26,330 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $39,140 | $15,260 | $23,880 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $39,140 | $15,260 | $23,880 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $33,290 | $12,690 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $33,290 | $12,690 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $25,240 | $10,320 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $25,240 | $10,320 | $14,920 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $26,260 | $6,880 | $19,380 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $26,260 | $6,880 | $19,380 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $27,670 | $2,910 | $24,760 |
Map
- 7214 Saint Elmo Ave
- 3439 Commonwealth Ave
- 3434 Greenwood Blvd
- 7122 Piccadilly Ave
- 3712 Cambridge Ave
- 3723 Commonwealth Ave
- 3704 Greenwood Blvd
- 3718 Oxford Blvd
- 3203 Byron Place
- 7056 Oleatha Ave
- 7324 Vine Ave
- 7501 Suffolk Ave
- 7389 Maple Ave
- 7038 Pernod Ave
- 6969 Marquette Ave
- 7109 Canterbury Ave
- 7356 Marietta Ave
- 7528 Suffolk Ave
- 7527 Woodland Ave
- 7533 Woodland Ave
- 3508 Oxford Blvd
- 3512 Oxford Blvd
- 3504 Oxford Blvd
- 3500 Oxford Blvd
- 3517 Commonwealth Ave
- 3518 Oxford Blvd
- 3519 Commonwealth Ave
- 3511 Commonwealth Ave
- 3523 Commonwealth Ave
- 3522 Oxford Ave
- 3522 Oxford Blvd
- 3520 Oxford Blvd
- 3525 Commonwealth Ave
- 3509 Oxford Blvd
- 3511 Oxford Blvd
- 3505 Commonwealth Ave
- 3507 Oxford Blvd
- 3513 Oxford Blvd
- 3505 Oxford Blvd
- 3535 Commonwealth Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.