NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3516 Rainbow Dr Rainbow City, AL 35906

Studio
-- Bath
3,668 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 3516 Rainbow Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906. 3516 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including John S. Jones Elementary School, Southside High School, and Rainbow Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,309 $31,920 $9,080 $22,840
2024 $1,309 $31,920 $9,080 $22,840
2023 $1,533 $37,400 $9,080 $28,320
2022 $1,309 $31,920 $0 $0
2021 $1,100 $26,820 $9,080 $17,740
2020 $1,100 $26,820 $0 $0
2019 $1,073 $26,160 $0 $0
2017 $1,114 $27,160 $0 $0
2016 $1,114 $27,160 $0 $0
2015 $1,114 $27,160 $0 $0
2013 -- $26,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.