35164 Mudd Ln Astoria, OR 97103
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35164 Mudd Ln, Astoria, OR 97103 and is currently estimated at $618,350, approximately $613 per square foot. 35164 Mudd Ln is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Astor Elementary School, and Astoria Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Seppa Michael F
Bought by
Michael And Jeanne Seppa Revocable Living Tru and Revoc Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Jeanne Seppa Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,205 | $337,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $327,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $317,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $308,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $299,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $290,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $282,249 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records