35167 Laurent Rd Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $155,349 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35167 Laurent Rd, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $185,837, approximately $110 per square foot. 35167 Laurent Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Bayou Woods Elementary School, Carolyn Park Middle School, and St. Tammany Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $12,350 | $1,500 | $10,850 |
| 2024 | $648 | $12,350 | $1,500 | $10,850 |
| 2023 | $673 | $12,350 | $1,500 | $10,850 |
| 2022 | $74,563 | $12,350 | $1,500 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $745 | $12,350 | $1,500 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $741 | $12,350 | $1,500 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $12,350 | $1,500 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $12,350 | $1,500 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $12,350 | $1,500 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $12,350 | $1,500 | $10,850 |
| 2015 | $39 | $3,861 | $682 | $3,179 |
| 2014 | $39 | $3,861 | $682 | $3,179 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,861 | $682 | $3,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map