3517 104th St Unit 2 Fl Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,668 - $1,280,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3517 104th St Unit 2 Fl, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,165,417, approximately $597 per square foot. 3517 104th St Unit 2 Fl is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 143 Louis Armstrong, Corona Arts And Sciences Academy, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Smith Clarence and Smith Reginald
Bought by
Guaman Lliguilema Carlos G and Guaman Lliguilema Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,062,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,055,036
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guaman Lliguilema Carlos G | $1,250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guaman Lliguilema Carlos G | $1,062,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,824 | $30,052 | $4,747 | $25,305 |
| 2025 | $4,192 | $30,025 | $4,738 | $25,287 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $28,373 | $4,330 | $24,043 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $27,086 | $3,826 | $23,260 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $59,520 | $9,780 | $49,740 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $57,360 | $9,780 | $47,580 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $54,660 | $9,780 | $44,880 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $58,260 | $9,780 | $48,480 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $22,572 | $4,092 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $22,094 | $5,481 | $16,613 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $22,094 | $5,481 | $16,613 |
| 2015 | $727 | $20,851 | $6,937 | $13,914 |
| 2014 | $727 | $19,704 | $6,898 | $12,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map