3517 29th St S Fargo, ND 58104
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,693 - $296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3517 29th St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $288,923, approximately $154 per square foot. 3517 29th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Jt Properties Llc
Bought by
Morgan Dan and Morgan Christa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,540
Outstanding Balance
$258,154
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$30,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Crouse Jordan
Bought by
Jt Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Braaten Jay A and Estate Of Pamela S Morris
Bought by
Goettel Reier J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Dan | $265,000 | The Title Company | |
| Jt Properties Llc | -- | Trn Abstract & Title | |
| Crouse Jordan | $170,000 | Trn Abstract & Title | |
| Goettel Reier J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Dan | $274,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Crouse Jordan | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jt Properties Llc | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $138,700 | $19,150 | $119,550 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $138,700 | $19,150 | $119,550 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $126,100 | $19,150 | $106,950 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $114,350 | $19,450 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $103,950 | $19,450 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $97,150 | $19,450 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $95,250 | $11,550 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $90,500 | $11,550 | $78,950 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $90,500 | $11,550 | $78,950 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $75,650 | $11,550 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $68,750 | $7,900 | $60,850 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $68,750 | $7,900 | $60,850 |
| 2013 | $1,739 | $63,550 | $7,900 | $55,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map