RENTED APR 29, 2026

Estimated Value: $328,638

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,308 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Air
  • Community Playground
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2-minute walk to Colorado Crossing Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

An exceptional opportunity awaits at 3517 Bronco Bend Loop, ideally situated in the vibrant heart of Austin, Texas. Built in 2008, this thoughtfully designed single-family home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and lasting appeal.
The property features a spacious two-car garage, providing secure parking and ample storage to support an organized and efficient lifestyle. Designed for both privacy and flexibility, the home creates a welcoming retreat where you can relax, grow, and truly make the space your own.
With its contemporary construction and prime location, this residence delivers the ideal balance of functionality and charm—an outstanding foundation for enjoying everything Austin has to offer.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kevin McCarthy

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co Brokerage Phone: (512) 587-4050 License #0513425 Listed on: 04/08/2026

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

Last Renter's Agent

Rigoberto Zevada

Col Realty License #0762518

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,288 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Smith Elementary School
  • Ojeda Middle School
  • Del Valle High School

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $79 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03201807150000
  • Tax Block H

Community Details

Overview

  • Colorado Crossing 02 Sec 01 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,288 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: Jointly
  • Application Fee: 79
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 400

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: When you get to McKinney Falls, take aspen bend blvd until you get to Yarborough Ln, turn left on Yarborough, then turn right on Bronco Bend Loop.
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1452
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 587-4050
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.40
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.45
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.40
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.45
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: See Remarks
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Laundry Location: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: See Remarks
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Dog Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Parcel Number: 03201807150000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1214
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5288.18
  • Subdivision Name: Colorado Crossing 02 Sec 01

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: H
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1832

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Rosenberg Emily and Rosenberg Jesse
Bought by
Ejr Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$328,638

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2022
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
List Price
$440,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Streckfus Diane Jeanne
Bought by
Martinez William J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2013
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
List Price
$136,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$134,147
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2013
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Turner Michael G
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Turner Michael G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,454
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Buffington Colorado Crossing Lp
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,454
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ejr Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Rosenberg Jesse -- Texas National Title
Martinez William J -- None Available
Streckfus Diane Jeanne -- None Available
The Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Citimortgage Inc $141,185 None Available
Turner Michael G -- North American Title Company
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing -- North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martinez William J $200,000
Previous Owner Streckfus Diane Jeanne $134,147
Previous Owner Turner Michael G $137,454
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/29/2022 05/29/22 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Sale $440,000 +76.7% $303 / Sq Ft
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Price Changed $249,000 -2.3% $171 / Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Price Changed $254,900 +2.0% $176 / Sq Ft
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Price Changed $249,900 -3.1% $172 / Sq Ft
09/12/2019 09/12/19 For Sale $257,900 +89.6% $178 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/10/2013 10/10/13 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 For Sale $136,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,663 $321,864 $80,061 $241,803
2023 $7,724 $395,591 $40,000 $355,591
2022 $5,670 $262,154 $0 $0
2021 $5,522 $238,322 $40,000 $207,493
2020 $5,054 $216,656 $40,000 $176,656
2018 $5,085 $204,872 $40,000 $164,872
2017 $4,918 $192,257 $30,000 $175,696
2016 $4,471 $174,779 $30,000 $156,294
2015 $3,917 $158,890 $30,000 $128,890
2014 $3,917 $149,070 $30,000 $119,070

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8930384

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 720593

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.