Estimated Value: $500,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3517 Brook Ct, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $530,372, approximately $204 per square foot. 3517 Brook Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon East Elementary School, Avon Heritage South Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Village At Creekside Homes Llc
Bought by
Blankenburg Robert C and Blankenburg Jan N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenburg Robert C | $330,200 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,096 | $154,137 | $32,158 | $121,979 |
| 2023 | $6,086 | $119,193 | $29,663 | $89,530 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $119,193 | $29,663 | $89,530 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $119,193 | $29,663 | $89,530 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | $105,480 | $26,250 | $79,230 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $105,480 | $26,250 | $79,230 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $105,480 | $26,250 | $79,230 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $92,930 | $24,500 | $68,430 |
| 2016 | $4,854 | $92,930 | $24,500 | $68,430 |
| 2015 | $4,902 | $92,930 | $24,500 | $68,430 |
| 2014 | $4,861 | $92,930 | $24,500 | $68,430 |
| 2013 | $4,888 | $92,930 | $24,500 | $68,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map