3517 Crystal View Ct Miami, FL 33133
Northeast Coconut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,636,557 - $2,090,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$1,402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3517 Crystal View Ct, Miami, FL 33133 and is currently estimated at $1,871,889, approximately $1,402 per square foot. 3517 Crystal View Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coconut Grove Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Perry Mary S
Bought by
Sein Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sein Kenneth J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sein Kenneth J | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |