3517 Gus Dr New Iberia, LA 70560
Estimated Value: $104,215 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3517 Gus Dr, New Iberia, LA 70560 and is currently estimated at $162,804. 3517 Gus Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Island Road Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Westgate High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $7,713 | $2,001 | $5,712 |
| 2024 | $6 | $7,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $644 | $7,713 | $2,001 | $5,712 |
| 2022 | $635 | $7,713 | $2,001 | $5,712 |
| 2021 | $635 | $7,713 | $2,001 | $5,712 |
| 2017 | $16 | $7,713 | $2,001 | $5,712 |
| 2016 | $16 | $7,713 | $2,001 | $5,712 |
| 2014 | $663 | $8,713 | $3,001 | $5,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map