3517 Juniper Dr Aubrey, TX 76227
Sandbrock Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,797 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3517 Juniper Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $376,449, approximately $183 per square foot. 3517 Juniper Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Pat Hagan Cheek Middle School and Ray E Braswell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,001 | $387,246 | $103,673 | $283,573 |
| 2024 | $8,601 | $377,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $342,958 | $95,897 | $327,726 |
| 2022 | $7,988 | $311,780 | $79,051 | $244,949 |
| 2021 | $7,462 | $283,436 | $73,089 | $210,347 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $215,280 | $58,471 | $156,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map