Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Koerner
eXp
(775) 781-5110
4 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $535,209 - $639,000
Wonderful well kept golf course home! Views of the valley, mountains and water. Granite counters in kitchen, marble in both bathrooms. A skylight in the front bathroom gives wonderful natural light. Paver walkway winds into entry, also along sides of home and into back patio. Beautiful tile entry opens to great room with views. Carpeted bedrooms to keep nice and cozy, third bedroom has mirrored wardrobe closet doors. Open concept floor plan with plenty of light., Easy to show.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mina Simeon | $395,000 | First American Title Minden | |
| Spencer Paul M | $426,500 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mina Simeon | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Paul M | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2018 12/11/18 | Sold | $395,000 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | For Sale | $395,000 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,310 | $97,161 | $28,000 | $69,161 |
| 2025 | $3,214 | $98,730 | $28,000 | $70,730 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $99,215 | $28,000 | $71,215 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $95,020 | $28,000 | $67,020 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $85,805 | $22,750 | $63,055 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $80,098 | $20,300 | $59,798 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $78,082 | $19,250 | $58,832 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $73,478 | $15,750 | $57,728 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $71,197 | $15,750 | $55,447 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $69,952 | $14,000 | $55,952 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $61,484 | $14,000 | $47,484 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $61,484 | $14,000 | $47,484 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $61,282 | $14,000 | $47,282 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Koerner
eXp
(775) 781-5110
4 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jeanne Koerner
eXp
(775) 690-9184
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Christy Degenhart
RE/MAX
(775) 297-6825
9 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 180016029
APN: 1420-08-217-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.