3517 Lynette Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Paramount-Mays NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3517 Lynette Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $160,649, approximately $148 per square foot. 3517 Lynette Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Paramount Terrace Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Baldwin Kami M and Baldwin Kelly J
Bought by
Lopez Jonathan and Bell Aurora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jonathan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $138,618 | $9,600 | $129,018 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $136,395 | $9,600 | $126,795 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $133,403 | $9,600 | $123,803 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $126,935 | $9,600 | $117,335 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $102,087 | $9,600 | $92,487 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $98,209 | $9,600 | $88,609 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $93,373 | $9,600 | $83,773 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $93,373 | $9,600 | $83,773 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $93,203 | $9,600 | $83,603 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $84,045 | $9,600 | $74,445 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $84,045 | $9,600 | $74,445 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $80,428 | $9,600 | $70,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map