M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Matthew Cavanaugh
HomeSmart Stellar Realty
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $276,186
Perfectly sized 2429 sq. ft. home w/ 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Office/Swing room, Formal Dining, Family Room, Breakfast Nook & Kitchen with Snack Bar. Great size kitchen with a snack-bar, pantry, paneled oak cabinetry, solid Corian counters/sink, built-in appliances including full size double Oven, solid surface Range, Dishwasher, Microwave/Vent & Refrigerator. Kitchen opens to the Breakfast nook & Family room. Family room features a wood burning fireplace with nice long brick hearth and built-in wood shelving & a large Wet-Bar with cabinets and room for a full size Refrigerator. Split bedroom plan. Master En-suite has French-doors to the Florida room, lots of linen storage space, 2 vanities, shower/tub & 2 walk-in closets. Large amount of storage space in the hallway and large closets in both guest rooms. Large Laundry room with cabinets and room for a freezer. Replacement Tilt-In Windows. Roof in 2015. Storm Door. NEW wood privacy fence. Storage Building.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matthew Cavanaugh
HomeSmart Stellar Realty Listed on: 02/23/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Danielle Willis
Moss Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wissler Eric W | $197,000 | First American Title | |
| Martinez Jonathan | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Burnett Kevin C | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wissler Eric W | $190,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jonathan | $178,762 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Sold | $197,000 | -1.5% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | +14.3% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $25,284 | $5,248 | $20,036 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $25,300 | $5,248 | $20,052 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $23,717 | $5,248 | $18,469 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $22,394 | $2,271 | $20,123 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $21,328 | $1,749 | $19,579 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $21,328 | $1,749 | $19,579 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $20,738 | $1,749 | $18,989 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $20,436 | $1,749 | $18,687 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $14,414 | $3,254 | $11,160 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $15,426 | $3,254 | $12,172 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $15,321 | $1,753 | $13,568 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $15,213 | $1,753 | $13,460 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Matthew Cavanaugh
HomeSmart Stellar Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Danielle Willis
Moss Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2017
Terri Allen
RE/MAX
(580) 706-0020
83 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 996297
APN: 0245-00-002-014-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.