$385,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
Last list price

3517 Sequoia Ln Melissa, TX 75454

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,991 Sq Ft
7,797 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$193 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • North Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Chandelier

About This Home

As of April 2026

Brand new roof (March 2026) + no neighbors directly behind you- two of the biggest wins you don’t want to miss out on!! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an awesome flex space in North Creek is designed for real life — offering open-concept living, thoughtful upgrades, and the kind of layout buyers are actually looking for.
The heart of the home is the kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, custom lighting, an oversized pantry, and plenty of counter space to spread out — whether you’re cooking, hosting, or setting up your dream coffee bar. It opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas, creating an easy, connected flow.
Need extra space? The flex room can adapt to whatever season of life you’re in! Home office, playroom, workout space, or a 2nd living room. The primary suite is tucked away for privacy and includes a cozy window seat, spacious walk-in closet, and a bath designed to unwind at the end of the day. Secondary bedrooms are split for added functionality.
Step outside to a covered patio and enjoy something that’s hard to find — no neighbors directly behind you, just open views and peaceful Texas sunsets.
Living in North Creek means more than just a home, it’s a lifestyle. Enjoy access to two pools, a splash pad, fitness center, basketball court, parks, scenic trails, and two community clubhouses, all within walking distance! Located in highly rated Melissa ISD with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.
A smart layout, meaningful updates, and a backyard view you’ll appreciate every day — this one is easy to call home!
*OPEN HOUSE SAT 1-3pm, SUN 12pm-3pm*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Annie Stiles

OnDemand Realty Brokerage Phone: 214-714-7845 License #0734735 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Tharp

HomeSmart License #0670631

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,289

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,797 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $66 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,991 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Harry Mckillop Elementary School
  • Melissa Middle School
  • Melissa High School

Community Details

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • First Service Residential Association
  • North Creek Meadows Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1113600A00901

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,289

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$66 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 214-714-7845
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ONDE02
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R1113600A00901
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1991.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 199.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: First Service Residential

Schools

  • Elementary School: Harry Mckillop
  • High School: Melissa
  • Junior High Dist: Melissa ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.179
  • Parcel Number: R1113600A00901
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.179
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7797.24

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2017

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8289.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Melissa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$385,000
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
51.46%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2021
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Neal Carl and Neal Miata
Bought by
Schroeder Family Bypass Trust and Schroeder
Seller's Agent
Deborah Theriault
NuHaus Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Annie Stiles
OnDemand Realty
List Price
$392,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.11%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold -- -- --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $385,000 -0.5% $193 / Sq Ft
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Price Changed $387,000 -1.3% $194 / Sq Ft
08/10/2021 08/10/21 For Sale $392,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,241 $431,631 $120,000 $311,631
2024 $8,289 $427,274 $120,000 $307,274
2023 $8,289 $426,876 $110,000 $316,876
2022 $8,175 $383,307 $100,000 $283,307

MLS Number: 21212327

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-11136-00A-0090-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.