3517 Serravalle Ln Henderson, NV 89044
Inspirada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,811 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3517 Serravalle Ln, Henderson, NV 89044 and is currently estimated at $429,453, approximately $233 per square foot. 3517 Serravalle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Robert & Sandy Ellis Elementary School, Del E. Webb Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home Inspirada Llc
Bought by
Jones Alyse M and Jones Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,364
Outstanding Balance
$279,651
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,802
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Alyse M | $325,646 | First American Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Alyse M | $309,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,732 | $132,251 | $35,700 | $96,551 |
| 2025 | $3,682 | $125,945 | $34,300 | $91,645 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $125,945 | $34,300 | $91,645 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $116,057 | $26,950 | $89,107 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $115,426 | $26,950 | $88,476 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $26,416 | $26,250 | $166 |
| 2020 | $669 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map