L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lee Watson Sloan
Prime Real Estate
(361) 779-5717
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $217,589
Recently remodeled home near Berlanga Elementary School, with new roof, recently painted interior and exterior, new electric range and microwave. Backyard is fenced and has lots of room for outdoor activities. There is a separate 2 car garage with opener, ample storage space, and a long driveway. Most windows have aluminum storm shutters installed and house has vinyl siding. There is a large living area perfect for gatherings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prime Real Estate License #0688472 Listed on: 04/14/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Carlos Enrique | -- | Texas National Title | |
| Curtis Snodgrass Investments Llc | -- | Texas National Title | |
| Us Department Of Housing And Urban Dev | $105,375 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Carlos Enrique | $199,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Snodgrass Investments Llc | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -7.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -6.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Price Changed | $224,500 | -2.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | For Sale | $230,500 | +74.6% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2020 04/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2020 01/12/20 | For Sale | $132,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $200,119 | $16,240 | $183,879 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $179,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $163,377 | $16,240 | $147,137 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $133,853 | $16,240 | $117,613 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $107,047 | $12,180 | $94,867 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $104,798 | $12,180 | $92,618 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $106,394 | $12,180 | $94,214 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $105,353 | $12,180 | $93,173 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $105,158 | $12,180 | $92,978 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $113,730 | $12,180 | $101,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,187 | $12,180 | $85,007 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,896 | $12,180 | $65,716 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lee Watson Sloan
Prime Real Estate
(361) 779-5717
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Angelica Flores
Keller Williams Coastal Bend
(361) 442-9851
9 in this area
34 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelley Brough
KH Property
(512) 569-0277
9 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Veronica Nelson
RE/MAX
19 Total Sales
Source: South Texas MLS
MLS Number: 416291
APN: 209274
Ask me questions while you tour the home.