3518 Cross Winds Rd Charlotte, NC 28227
Marlwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3518 Cross Winds Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $355,515, approximately $196 per square foot. 3518 Cross Winds Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Piney Grove Elementary School, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Zeman Jr Paul V
Bought by
Grannum Gayle S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grannum Gayle S | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $318,900 | $60,000 | $258,900 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $318,900 | $60,000 | $258,900 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $318,900 | $60,000 | $258,900 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $148,900 | $30,000 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $148,900 | $30,000 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $148,900 | $30,000 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $148,900 | $30,000 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $99,600 | $18,000 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $99,600 | $18,000 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $99,600 | $18,000 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $99,600 | $18,000 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $103,900 | $18,000 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map