3518 Gardner Parson Point High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,237 - $441,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3518 Gardner Parson Point, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $354,309, approximately $156 per square foot. 3518 Gardner Parson Point is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahamadi Mirfat | $238,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bahamadi Mirfat | $230,763 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $260,900 | $45,000 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $260,900 | $45,000 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $260,900 | $45,000 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $260,900 | $45,000 | $215,900 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $206,200 | $35,000 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Map
- 131 Robbins Ave
- 121 Manor Dr
- 122 Orville Dr
- 232 Crestwood Cir
- 140 Crestwood Cir
- 120 Orville Dr
- 423 Dogwood Cir
- 3206 Crestview Dr
- 100 Lennox Dr Unit 2C
- 200 Lennox Dr Unit 2D
- 516 Dogwood Ct
- 307 Brookview Cir
- 223 Misty Waters Ln
- 3408 Dillon Rd
- 211 Channel Cove Ct
- 215 Channel Cove Ct
- 3412 Dillon Rd
- 1456 London Dr
- 201 Ragsdale Rd
- 331 S Scientific St
- 3518 Gardner Parson Point Unit 2
- 3516 Gardner Parson Point
- 3522 Gardner Parson Point
- 3514 Gardner Parson Point
- 3524 Gardner Parson Point
- 3526 Gardner Parson Point
- 3510 Gardner Parson Point
- 3508 Gardner Parson Point Unit B-c
- 3508 Gardner Parson Point
- 3528 Gardner Parson Point
- 3506 Gardner Parson Point
- 3504 Gardner Parson Point Unit B-c
- 3504 Gardner Parson Point
- 3501 Gardner Parson Point Unit B-5
- 3501 Gardner Parson Point
- 3511 Gardner Parson Point
- 3513 Gardner Parson Point
- 3505 Gardner Parson Point
- 3509 Gardner Parson Point
- 3515 Gardner Parson Point
Ask me questions while you tour the home.