NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $800,000 - $844,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,143 Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2018

Last sale price $450,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,570 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • Baldwin Senior High School Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2018

Spacious Open & Airy Floor Plan. ' Great Entertaining Flow' Beautifully Maintained Home.Fireplace/Raised Hearth. Igs-5 Zones. Lovely Grounds. Prof Landscaped/Spec Plantings-Rear Yard-Privacy Abounds. Very Motivated--All Reasonable Offers Considered., Additional information: Appearance:Excellent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yosaira Rosado

Epic Homes NY License #10491211549 Listed on: 03/20/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Temra Taylor

Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc License #40TA1102859

Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,515

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2089-54-583-00-0036-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,515

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1962
  • CurrentPrice: 450000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.93988
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel Number: 2089-54-583-00-0036-0
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11515.23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Temra K and Taylor Saonia J
Bought by
Taylor Temra K
Current Estimated Value
$819,535

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2018
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-4.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,709
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,826

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Ryan Robert L
Bought by
Kami Holdings Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Kaufmann Saul
Bought by
Crutch Robert

Taylor Temra K -- None Available
Taylor Temra K $450,000 Westcor Land Title Ins Co
Kami Holdings Corp $330,000 Stewart Title
Crutch Robert $530,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor Temra K $415,000
Previous Owner Kami Holdings Corp $264,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Off Market $450,000 -- --
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $450,000 -4.1% $210 / Sq Ft
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2018 05/10/18 For Sale $469,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2018 04/12/18 Price Changed $469,000 -6.0% $219 / Sq Ft
03/20/2018 03/20/18 For Sale $499,000 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,341 $465 $201 $264
2024 $3,746 $468 $202 $266
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3013638

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2089-54-583-00-0036-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.