3518 Sciotangy Dr Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $502,802 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3518 Sciotangy Dr, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $554,201, approximately $393 per square foot. 3518 Sciotangy Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1993
Bought by
Richardson Kenneth B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Kenneth B | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,115 | $140,180 | $59,330 | $80,850 |
| 2024 | $8,115 | $140,180 | $59,330 | $80,850 |
| 2023 | $8,015 | $140,180 | $59,330 | $80,850 |
| 2022 | $7,719 | $110,470 | $44,910 | $65,560 |
| 2021 | $6,833 | $110,470 | $44,910 | $65,560 |
| 2020 | $6,773 | $110,470 | $44,910 | $65,560 |
| 2019 | $6,369 | $91,850 | $44,910 | $46,940 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $91,850 | $44,910 | $46,940 |
| 2017 | $5,640 | $91,850 | $44,910 | $46,940 |
| 2016 | $4,960 | $75,010 | $30,490 | $44,520 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $75,010 | $30,490 | $44,520 |
| 2014 | $4,961 | $75,010 | $30,490 | $44,520 |
| 2013 | $2,369 | $68,180 | $27,720 | $40,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map