35184 Walleye Ct Summit, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $890,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35184 Walleye Ct, Summit, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $828,024. 35184 Walleye Ct is a home with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Silver Lake Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Dwyer John W and Dwyer Charlene
Bought by
Dwyer Joint Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Lake County Village Llc
Bought by
Dwyer John W and Dwyer Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Joint Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dwyer John W | $139,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dwyer John W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,860 | $550,500 | $130,000 | $420,500 |
| 2023 | $6,360 | $550,500 | $130,000 | $420,500 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $550,500 | $130,000 | $420,500 |
| 2021 | $5,963 | $409,700 | $130,000 | $279,700 |
| 2020 | $6,283 | $409,700 | $130,000 | $279,700 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $325,800 | $130,000 | $195,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map