3519 Central Rd Unit 3519102 Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $170,148 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 Central Rd Unit 3519102, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $185,287. 3519 Central Rd Unit 3519102 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $13,569 | $1,207 | $12,362 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $11,027 | $994 | $10,033 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $11,027 | $994 | $10,033 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $11,027 | $994 | $10,033 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $8,378 | $922 | $7,456 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $8,378 | $922 | $7,456 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $9,300 | $922 | $8,378 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $6,855 | $816 | $6,039 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $6,855 | $816 | $6,039 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $6,855 | $816 | $6,039 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $5,325 | $709 | $4,616 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $5,325 | $709 | $4,616 |
| 2013 | $1,360 | $5,325 | $709 | $4,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map