NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $647,000 - $743,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,257 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2021

Last sale price $720,000 $319 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,935 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Remarkable home in the desirable Community of the Bridges. This 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath home has been meticulously taken care of! With a popular split master that also has a master bathroom with a separate tub & shower, double sinks & 2 Master Closets, one with a second door that leads into the laundry room. Huge great room leads into the gourmet kitchen that features Level 4 granite counters, custom stone back splash, stainless steel appliances, and upper & lower cabinet lighting. With new Plantation Shutters throughout, entry Wainscoting & 5+inch Baseboards. Dual pane sliding backdoor opens to backyard with covered patio and a pool with a built-in water & fire feature. The 4-Car garage is a dream with air compressor hookup, additional outlets, additional lighting, floor coating & much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alicia Holman

UCI Realty, L.L.C. License #BR561983000 Listed on: 11/05/2021

Co-Listed By

Chase Garrett

UCI Realty, L.L.C. License #SA628480000

Last Buyer's Agent

John Biddle

Redfin Corporation License #SA568581000

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,179

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,257 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-71-598

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Bridges Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,179

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Queen Creek
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center 2 Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 100.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ccml01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-454-5610
  • Subdivision Name: Bridges
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 319.01
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2257.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Bridges
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 1000.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:PAD Paid (Freq)2: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bridges Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6050.0
  • Parcel #: 304-71-598

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2179.0
  • Tax Lot: 43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2021
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$720,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
3%
Current Estimated Value
$686,969

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$33,031
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Stokem Michael D and Stokem Cristal L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$303,490
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Redus Arizona Llc
Bought by
Lennard Arizona Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chei Jae $720,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Stokem Michael D $328,490 North American Title Company
Lennard Arizona Inc $6,413,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stokem Michael D $303,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Sold $720,000 +3.0% $319 / Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 For Sale $699,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,066 $27,880 -- --
2024 $2,214 $26,552 -- --
2023 $2,214 $49,460 $9,890 $39,570
2022 $2,115 $37,860 $7,570 $30,290
2021 $2,179 $35,360 $7,070 $28,290
2020 $2,221 $32,370 $6,470 $25,900
2019 $2,150 $29,750 $5,950 $23,800
2018 $2,073 $26,720 $5,340 $21,380
2017 $1,999 $25,160 $5,030 $20,130
2016 $277 $8,595 $8,595 $0
2015 $260 $6,464 $6,464 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6316457

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-71-598

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.