3519 Edgeview Dr Cincinnati, OH 45213
Pleasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,188 - $340,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 Edgeview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45213 and is currently estimated at $317,297, approximately $168 per square foot. 3519 Edgeview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $63,028 | $15,512 | $47,516 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $63,028 | $15,512 | $47,516 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $41,696 | $11,680 | $30,016 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $41,696 | $11,680 | $30,016 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $41,696 | $11,680 | $30,016 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $36,898 | $10,336 | $26,562 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $36,898 | $10,336 | $26,562 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $36,898 | $10,336 | $26,562 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $43,530 | $10,301 | $33,229 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $43,530 | $10,301 | $33,229 |
| 2014 | $2,243 | $43,530 | $10,301 | $33,229 |
| 2013 | $2,145 | $41,458 | $9,811 | $31,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map