3519 Mendon Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,845 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 Mendon Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $437,711, approximately $360 per square foot. 3519 Mendon Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Miosky Mark E and Miosky Eleanor J
Bought by
Miosky Family Relt and Miosky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1991
Sold by
Laroche Richard R
Bought by
Miosky Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
9.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miosky Family Relt | -- | None Available | |
| Miosky Family Relt | -- | None Available | |
| Miosky Mark E | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miosky Mark E | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miosky Mark E | $117,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miosky Mark E | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miosky Mark E | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $302,000 | $132,900 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $302,000 | $132,900 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $302,000 | $132,900 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $231,100 | $93,000 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $231,100 | $93,000 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $231,100 | $93,000 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $200,900 | $77,600 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $200,900 | $77,600 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $200,900 | $77,600 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $155,500 | $69,500 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $155,500 | $69,500 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $155,500 | $69,500 | $86,000 |
| 2013 | $2,855 | $180,900 | $73,300 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map