3519 Pinecrest Dr Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3519 Pinecrest Dr, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $164,526, approximately $166 per square foot. 3519 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Lee Mark D and Lee Catherine J
Bought by
Reardon John and Reardon Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reardon John | $2,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $80,200 | $80,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $36,900 | $36,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $35,700 | $35,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $30,500 | $30,500 | $0 |