$255,000
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $1,513/month

Total Views 406
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,335 Sq Ft
$191 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Ranch Style House
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sequiota Elementary School Rated 10
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Rare Opportunity! No homes have come on the market in this neighborhood in close to 3 years! Conveniently located in East Springfield and in the desirable Glendale School District, this all-brick home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. The spacious eat-in kitchen provides ample room for gathering and entertaining, while the privacy-fenced backyard offers a great space to relax or play. Just minutes from schools, dining, and shopping, this home combines comfort, convenience, and location all in one!

Listing Agent

Rhett Smillie

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #1999096866 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Keller Williams

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,629

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,335 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1910202041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,629

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 200
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Salem Meadows
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1335.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1335.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV, High Speed Internet, W/D Hookup
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick-All
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Rear Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick-All: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pershing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 1910202041

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1629.13

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,629 $32,700 $6,460 $26,240
2024 $1,455 $27,110 $2,850 $24,260
2023 $1,446 $27,110 $2,850 $24,260
2022 $1,276 $23,370 $2,850 $20,520
2021 $1,276 $23,370 $2,850 $20,520
2020 $1,247 $21,830 $2,850 $18,980
2019 $1,212 $21,830 $2,850 $18,980
2018 $1,260 $22,710 $2,850 $19,860
2017 $1,247 $19,270 $2,850 $16,420
2016 $1,056 $19,270 $2,850 $16,420
2015 $1,046 $19,270 $2,850 $16,420
2014 $1,021 $18,660 $2,850 $15,810
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $255,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $202,000 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Previous Owner $120,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60323327

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 19-10-202-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.