3519 Topango Dr Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated payment $2,341/month
About This Home
MOVE IN READY~3 Bedroom,2 1/2 Bath,2 car garage Townhome~ Nestled in a gated community~~Spacious open floor plan~ Perfect for entertaining ~Neutral Colors throughout~.Tile Floors~ Stainless steel appliances ~Granite Countertops~ Top floor boasts an oversized Primary bedroom with a sitting area~ Perfect for a home office ~Master bath features double sinks ~Standup shower with tile surround~ Second floor offers a loft area with spacious secondary bedrooms~ Secondary bath with tile surround and bath tub~One of the few lots with a spacious backyard~ Located in a gated community with a lovely view of the pond~ Located with easy access to B/W 8.
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Public Open House, Sunday, May 17th, 2026Add to Calendar
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,539
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 2,550 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
- Front Yard
HOA Fees
- $170 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,206 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $311,368 | $53,550 | $257,818 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $286,653 | $53,550 | $233,103 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $286,653 | $53,550 | $233,103 |
| 2022 | $6,497 | $257,414 | $53,550 | $203,864 |
| 2021 | $6,228 | $234,908 | $53,550 | $181,358 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $115,405 | $44,626 | $70,779 |
| 2019 | $768 | $26,403 | $26,403 | $0 |
| 2018 | $255 | $17,850 | $17,850 | $0 |
| 2017 | $490 | $17,850 | $17,850 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $17,850 | $17,850 | $0 |
| 2015 | $186 | $17,850 | $17,850 | $0 |
| 2014 | $186 | $17,850 | $17,850 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $299,000 | +40.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2020 09/26/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | For Sale | $213,390 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Landtitle Usa Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $170,392 | New Conventional |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 77829938
APN: 1309390040009
- 3527 Topango Dr
- 3622 Vista Pointe Dr
- 3614 Vista Pointe Dr
- 3610 Vista Pointe Dr
- 3326 Burke Rd Unit 67
- 3328 Burke Rd Unit 71
- 3326 Burke Rd Unit 68
- 1305 Vista Rd
- 3706 Strawberry Rd
- 3919 Fairmont Pkwy Unit 255
- 3919 Fairmont Pkwy Unit 177
- 3919 Fairmont Pkwy Unit 227
- 3919 Fairmont Pkwy Unit 162
- 3919 Fairmont Pkwy Unit 171
- 3919 Fairmont Pkwy Unit 238
- 910 Fairmont Pkwy
- 3637 Watters Rd
- 1008 Vista Rd
- 3930 Sandlewood Dr
- 0 Fairmont Unit 25641753
- 3520 Burke Rd
- 3602 Burke Rd
- 3650 Burke Rd
- 3316 Burke Rd Unit 43
- 3368 Burke Rd Unit 167
- 4012 Chile Dr
- 4105 Vista Rd Unit 1
- 4100 Vista Rd
- 3919 Fairmont Pkwy Unit 177
- 3919 Fairmont Pkwy Unit 205
- 3919 Fairmont Pkwy Unit 200
- 3919 Fairmont Pkwy Unit 148
- 4201 Fairmont Pkwy
- 4002 Thistledown Dr
- 1502 Dabney Dr
- 1415 Parry Sound
- 1627 Buckingham Dr